find jobssearch guide
what:
where:
 
job title, keywords or company
city, state or zip code
jobs 1-15 of 5,914
> Electrician jobs in USA
     refine your search terms
Sort by:  relevance - date

Get new jobs for this search by email

You can cancel email alerts at any time.
Tip: Enter your zip code in the "where" box to show results in your area.
Electrician Wanted - USA
Licensed Journeyman E1 or E2 Electrician Long established company is ... CT Licensed (E1/E2) Journeyman Electrician to work on many commercial projects ... for the CT Licensed Journeyman Electrician: Valid Connecticut Electrician etc...
from zipalerts.com - 16 hours 49 min ago - email - more...
x
Electrician Top Pay with Benefits - Denver, CO
are currently hiring Journeymen Electricians with current JW License in Denver ... RESPONSIBILITIES: As a journeyman electrician, you will be responsible for ... JOB REQUIREMENTS: As a Journeyman Electrician you must meet the following: etc...
from jobs2careers.com - 1 day 1 hour ago - email - more...
x
Tradesmen International, Inc. - Urbandale, IA
an Electrician Apprentice you will work directly ... supervision of a qualified Journeyman Electrician in the installation and repair ... under the supervision of a Journeyman Electrician following electrical code manuals etc...
from beyond.com - 1 day 8 hours ago - email - more...
x
State of Wyoming - Rawlins, WY
Questions GENERAL DESCRIPTION: Senior Electricians perform journey-level electrical ... acquired knowledge at the level of an Electrician, plus a Journeyman's Electrician ... acquired knowledge at the level of an Electrician OR Education & Experience Substitution: etc...
from jobdig.com - 17 hours 24 min ago - email - more...
x
ELECTRICIAN WANTED: TOP PAY - USA
Description: Electrician wanted for large-scale work in ... and running RIGID and EMT conduit. Electrician MUST have experience working ... hand and hydraulic benders. Electrician MUST have a minimum 8 years of etc...
from zipalerts.com - 2 days 16 hours ago - email - more...
x
Fairview Health Services - Minneapolis, MN
Electrician Join our team in providing ... of the communities we serve. The electrician will work to maintain major equipment, ... a current MN Class A Journeyman Electrician License and 1-2 years of experience. etc...
from latpro.com - 11 hours 35 min ago - email - more...
x
Penn United Technologies - Butler, PA
that rewards you. Job DescriptionElectrician Penn United Technologies, Inc. ... a motivated and skilled full-time Electrician to join our maintenance team. ... of products and industries. The Electrician plays a vital role in keeping etc...
from jobs2careers.com - 1 day 1 hour ago - email - more...
x
Mr.Electric - Springville, UT
also known as: Service Foreman Electrician, Working Electrician   The ... Electrician/Working Forman is a tradesperson-supervisory ... and commercial marketplace.  The Electrician Foreman's duties and responsibilities etc...
from beyond.com - 1 day 6 hours ago - email - more...
x
ELECTRICIAN WANTED: TOP PAY - USA
Licensed Journeyman E1 or E2 Electrician Wanted Great opportunity for ... for the CT Licensed journeyman Electrician: Valid Connecticut Electrician etc...
from zipalerts.com - 16 hours 47 min ago - email - more...
x
Oceaneering - Chesapeake, VA
Title:** Electrician II, I & Specialist **Job ID:** ... and performs as an entry level Electrician. Ability to follow basic repair ... can perform most tasks required as an Electrician. Must be able to follow basic etc...
from beyond.com - 1 day 7 hours ago - email - more...
x
TruNorth Solar - Minneapolis, MN
Description If you are a Master Electrician or are close obtaining your license ... we are in immediate need of a Master Electrician. Purpose: The Master Electrician ... Electric Code (NEC) for a Master Electrician. This applies to both Maintenance etc...
from jobs2careers.com - 1 day 1 hour ago - email - more...
x
ELECTRICIAN WANTED: TOP PAY - USA
Description: Electrician Needed Great opportunity for ... electrician with 5+ years experience to join ... 5+ years experience working as an electrician or helper on with all phases etc...
from zipalerts.com - 1 day 16 hours ago - email - more...
x
Tradesmen International, Inc. - Boise, ID
is currently seeking a Journeyman Electrician who is currently licensed in ... which require a WY Journeyman Electrician license which can be acquired ... Jeff at: 877-672-84*/ As a Journeyman Electrician you will be responsible for installing etc...
from beyond.com - 1 day 6 hours ago - email - more...
x
ELECTRICIAN WANTED: TOP PAY - USA
hiring EE-98j Licensed Journeyman Electricians in New Mexico. RESPONSIBILITIES: As ... commercial journeyman electrician, you will be responsible for ... REQUIREMENTS: As a Journeyman Electrician to work for our company, you etc...
from zipalerts.com - 16 hours 33 min ago - email - more...
x
ELECTRICIAN WANTED: TOP PAY - USA
Description: Massachusetts Journeyman Electrician & Apprentice Wanted Busy Electrical ... currently hiring a MA Journeyman Electrician and a Apprentice Electrician etc...
from zipalerts.com - 17 hours 20 min ago - email - more...
x
rss job feed
what:
where:
 
job title, keywords or company
city, state or zip code